Mudcat Café message #883956 The Mudcat Café TM
Thread #56416   Message #883956
Posted By: clansfolk
06-Feb-03 - 09:24 AM
Thread Name: PEL - A Reply From An MP.
Subject: RE: PEL - A Reply From An MP.
EDM 331

128 signatures as of 06.02.2003


Whittingdale/John (Conservative Party)         Constituency: Maldon and East Chelmsford

Moss/Malcolm (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: North East Cambridgeshire
Greenway/John (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Ryedale
Hoban/Mark (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Fareham
Robathan/Andrew (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Blaby
Fabricant/Michael (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Lichfield
Lansley/Andrew (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: South Cambridgeshire
Francois/Mark (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Rayleigh
Gillan/Cheryl (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Chesham and Amersham
Luff/Peter (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Mid Worcestershire
Bottomley/Peter (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Worthing West
Gray/James (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: North Wiltshire
Key/Robert (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Salisbury
Waterson/Nigel (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Eastbourne
Winterton/Ann (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Congleton
Winterton/Nicholas (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Macclesfield
Spink/Bob (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Castle Point
Wilshire/David (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Spelthorne
Flook/Adrian (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Taunton
MacKay/Andrew (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Bracknell
Kirkbride/Julie (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Bromsgrove
Lewis/Julian (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: New Forest East
Burns/Simon (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: West Chelmsford
Osborne/George (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Tatton
Garnier/Edward (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Harborough
Fallon/Michael (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Sevenoaks
May/Theresa (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Maidenhead
Leigh/Edward (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Gainsborough
Loughton/Tim (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: East Worthing and Shoreham
Roe/Marion (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Broxbourne
Murrison/Andrew (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Westbury
Wiggin/Bill (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Leominster
Spelman/Caroline (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Meriden
Ainsworth/Peter (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: East Surrey
Knight/Greg (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: East Yorkshire
Flight/Howard (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Arundel and South Downs
Watkinson/Angela (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Upminster
Brazier/Julian (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Canterbury
McIntosh/Anne (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Vale of York
Mates/Michael (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: East Hampshire
Mercer/Patrick (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Newark
Norman/Archie (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Tunbridge Wells
Taylor/Teddy (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Rochford and Southend East
Randall/John (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Uxbridge
Chapman/Sydney (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Chipping Barnet
Shephard/Gillian (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: South West Norfolk
Selous/Andrew (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: South West Bedfordshire
Grayling/Chris (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Epsom and Ewell
Ruffley/David (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Bury St Edmunds
Evans/Nigel (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Ribble Valley
Rosindell/Andrew (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Romford
Yeo/Tim (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: South Suffolk
Malins/Humfrey (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Woking
Howarth/Gerald (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Aldershot
Hunter/Andrew (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Basingstoke
Redwood/John (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Wokingham
Willetts/David (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Havant
Robertson/Hugh (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Faversham and Mid Kent
Lait/Jacqui (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Beckenham
Lilley/Peter (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Hitchin and Harpenden
Maclean/David (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Penrith and The Border
Heald/Oliver (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: North East Hertfordshire
Horam/John (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Orpington
Streeter/Gary (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: South West Devon
Field/Mark (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Cities of London and Westminster
Bercow/John (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Buckingham
Swayne/Desmond (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: New Forest West
Robertson/Laurence (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Tewkesbury
Davis/David (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Haltemprice and Howden
Jackson/Robert (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Wantage
Baron/John (Conservative Party)                 Constituency: Billericay

Cotter/Brian (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Weston-super-Mare
Davey/Edward (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Kingston and Surbiton
Hancock/Mike (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Portsmouth South
Gidley/Sandra (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Romsey
Brake/Tom (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Carshalton and Wallington
Beith/AJ (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Berwick-upon-Tweed
Brooke/Annette (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Mid Dorset and North Poole
Doughty/Sue (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Guildford
Stunell/Andrew (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Hazel Grove
Webb/Steve (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Northavon
Campbell/Menzies(Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: North East Fife
Jones/Nigel (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Cheltenham
Willis/Phil (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Harrogate and Knaresborough
Laws/David (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Yeovil
Baker/Norman (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Lewes
Marsden/Paul (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Shrewsbury and Atcham
Rendel/David (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Newbury
Tyler/Paul (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: North Cornwall
Harvey/Nick (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: North Devon
Opik/Lembit (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Montgomeryshire
Breed/Colin (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: South East Cornwall
Allan/Richard (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Sheffield Hallam
Burnett/John (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Torridge and West Devon
Russell/Bob (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Colchester
Keetch/Paul (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Hereford
Foster/Don (Liberal Democrats)                 Constituency: Bath


Abbott/Diane (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Marshall-Andrews/Robert (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Medway
Etherington/Bill (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Sunderland North
Dean/Janet (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Burton
Best/Harold (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Leeds North West
Clark/Helen (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Peterborough
Dowd/Jim (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Lewisham West
White/Brian (Labour Party)                 Constituency: North East Milton Keynes
Cohen/Harry (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Leyton and Wanstead
Daisley/Paul (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Brent East
Singh/Marsha (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Bradford West
Hendrick/Mark (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Preston
Khabra/Piara S (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Ealing Southall
Cox/Tom (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Tooting
Follett/Barbara (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Stevenage
Taylor/David (Labour Party)                 Constituency: North West Leicestershire
Dobson/Frank (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Holborn and St Pancras
Mann/John (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Bassetlaw
Corbyn/Jeremy (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Islington North
Atherton/Candy (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Falmouth and Camborne
Sawford/Phil (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Kettering
McDonnell/John (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Hayes and Harlington
Benton/Joe (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Bootle
Jones/Martyn (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Clwyd South
Hurst/Alan (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Braintree
Marris/Rob (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Wolverhampton South West
Owen/Albert (Labour Party)                 Constituency: Ynys Mon

Thomas/Simon (Plaid Cymru)                 Constituency: Ceredigion
Price/Adam (Plaid Cymru)                 Constituency: Carmarthen East and Dinefwr

Hermon/Sylvia (Ulster Unionist Party)         Constituency: North Down
Beggs/Roy (Ulster Unionist Party)         Constituency: East Antrim